Congratulations of the Chairman of the Committee on Builders' Day
Dear builders!
For 15 years now, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev has celebrated your services and invaluable role in the development of our country on April 10 - Builders' Day as a professional holiday.
The sustainable development of the urban planning and construction sector, which was laid by the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, the architect and founder of the modern Azerbaijan state, and which has expanded under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev, is undoubtedly the result of the hard and selfless work of each of you.
The highly professional continuation of the glorious traditions of Azerbaijani construction, which has a rich history and embodies this wealth with mysterious material and cultural pearls, has brought great achievements to our country in the fields of urban planning, architecture, and construction.
Today, under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev, our urban planners, builders, architects and engineers united around one action and created a new construction front in the territories of Karabakh and Eastern Zangezur, promising our people a comfortable, happy and prosperous future.
In order to ensure sustainable settlement of the population in their homelands, the hard work you put into the huge construction works carried out in accordance with the advanced urban planning standards earns you endless love and sympathy by happening in front of people. Undoubtedly, the feeling of immense confidence in your professional activity encourages our compatriots to return to their ancestral lands with great confidence and enthusiasm.
I am sure that thanks to you, more and more lights burning in the house every day will inspire each of you to new achievements, and we will soon successfully achieve our goals regarding the "Great Return".
On this significant day, on behalf of the staff of the State Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture, I sincerely congratulate each of you and wish you inexhaustible energy and abundant achievements in the new stage of construction and development of our sovereign state!