• Which applications are rejected and dismissed by the institutions and their officials?
Unless the application is sent in the letterform that contains company’s contact details or at least contact details of one physical person, as specified in Article 6.4 of the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Citizens' Requests, application shall be considered anonymous, if it does not meet requirements of Article 6.3 of this Law. Anonymous applications are not accepted and not considered by the application reviewing institutions and their officials. However, pursuant to Article 7.10 of this Law, if the issues raised in the application are not relevant to responsibilities of the reviewing institutions or their officials, they shall refer the application to relevant organizations not later than three working days and inform the applicant accordingly. If the issue falls under the competence of several institutions, a copy of the application shall be sent to those institutions not later than three working days.